List of Private Schools in Nyanza Region

By Kenya / February 16, 2017

Below is the list of private primary schools found in Nyanza region (formally known as Nyanza Province);

ST JOSEPH NYAMARI PRI
GULF ACADEMY
ST LUKE’S PRI
MOSOCHO PRI
ST ANDREWS KAGGWA GIRLS PRI
HILL PRIMARY
SAMBA SELF HELP PRI
OPAPO FRIENDS DAY ACADEMY PRY
ST. MARK ACADEMY
NYAMAIYA TOWNSHIP PRI SCH
NYABOTERERE ACADEMY
KIBINYANCHWA PRIMARY
AMASON EKERUBO ACADEMY
JOYHILL SCHOOL PRIMARY
MEDICARE PR
TERBANACLE I.P.S PRI
DANSAM PRI SCH
PALA ACA PRI SCH
KIRONGO ACA PRI SCH
KATITO AMANI ACADEMY PRIMARY
KAROTA SUNSHINE ACADEMY PRIMARY
MWANGAZA PRIMARY
BRAEBURN INTL KISUMU PRY SCH
SENGERA PRI
ROYNOVA ROYAL ACADEMY
JOSANA ACADEMY PRY SCH
BRITOM PRIMARY
NYANGENA GREENVILLE ACADEMY
AIC BETHEL RANGWE PREPARATORY PRY SCH
THAREYS ACADEMY
LENROSE PRI SCH
NYAKOE HIGHWAY PRI
MOSEBETI RIVERSIDE PRI SCH
DORBAS ACADEMY
HEZNA ACADEMY PRI
MEVA ACADEMY
JUNCTION ACADEMY PRY
MOUNTAIN VIEW ACADEMY PRY
NYANSIRA TOP ACADEMY
CAC KASERE ACADEMY
OMOGWA ACADEMY PRI
SET GREENHILL ACADEMY
LADY DIANA PREPARATORY PRI
MACHENGO MISSION PRI
RANDANI JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
ST PATRICKS ACA PRY SCH
HOLYWILL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GAMBA ACADEMY
MT CARMEL PRI
NYAWAGALO ORPHANAGE PRI SCH
ST. TERRYCAM PRY SCH
ST.CHRISTOPHER ACADEMY
MIGERA ACADEMY PRY SCH
KEMBA ACADEMY PRY SCH
HILLS  COMBINED ACADEMY
ENAMBA ACADEMY PRI
ST ZACHARY ACADEMY PRI
FILTER ACADEMY
ST JAMES EKONA PRI
VALLEY ACADEMY
ANNAM CHRISTIAN EDU. CENTRE
CHACHE ACADEMY
NYANCHWA ADVENTIST PREPARATORY
NYAKEO SET STAR ACADEMY PRIMARY
KIARUTA PRI
NYANTURAGO SUNRISE ACADEMY
MONTESSORI ACADEMY
MILIMANI ACADEMY PRI
RIOKIBENI ACADEMY PRI
YALA LITTLE ANGELS ACADEMY PRIMARY
JOHNSONS ACA PRY SCH
MIRUNDA BEACH ACADEMY
MOGENDA TOWNSHIP PRI
NYABONUKE ACD PRI
JARIBU JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
AMBES ACADEMY PRIMARY SCHOOL
ACK GOODWILL PRY SCH
MIGORI CHRISTIAN PRY SCH
EBURI TOWNSHIP PRI
REWSTUS ACADEMY PRIMARY
MALEZI ACADEMY
RAINBOW PRIMARY
VICTORY JNR ACADEMY
JOKHEM ACADEMY PRI
DON MCINDO MEMORIAL PRI
Z AND A MEMORIAL PRI
RIGENA PAG MISSION’S PRI
ST JENIFFER ACADEMY PRY
NYATIKE HILL ACADEMY PRI
BRILLIANT ACADEMY
OMOSARIA ACADEMY PRI
PATTAND ACADEMY PRIMARY
SORI LAKESIDE ACA. PRY SCH
JOYLIMO ACADEMY PRIMARY
ST. PHILIPS PRIMARY
DANSAN ACADEMY
ST BENARDS ACADEMY PRY RODI
ST. MARYS NYAKOORA PRI
UPPER HILL ACADEMY
BAHATI ACADEMY PRI
MERCY JUNIOR NYANGURU ACADEMY PRI
BRIGHTON ACADEMY PRI SCH
JOKHEM B PRI
TUMAINI ACADEMY PRIMARY
BRIGHT FUTURE PRI SCH
SOUNDS ACADEMY PRI
SABAS ITUMBE ACADEMY PRI
KEMERA CENTRAL ACADEMY
KEBARISIA JUNIOR ACA.PRY
AREK MEMORIAL PRI
THE HAVEN ACADEMY
MAGENCHE ALLIANCE PRI
ST. AUGUSTINE ACADEMY
ST. BENEDICTS CATHOLIC PRY
KAHAWA PAG MISSION PR
ROMKON ACADEMY PRI
SOMBOGO ACADEMY
WIN ACADEMY PRY SCH
MWANAMBIRI JUNIOR ACADEMY
NYAMUTIRO MFA PRY
HIGHGATE KINDERGARTEN PRI
SENIOR HOPE ACADEMY
TAA TENTS ALTENATIVE ACDEMY PRMARY
OLYMPIC JUNIOR PRI
RIBWAGO MIXED ACADEMY PRI
OMOYO MIXED DAY PRI
MA JUNIOUR PRY SCH
ELSA PREPARATORY PRI
NYANGUJU JUNIOR ACA PRI SCH
MILIMANI ACADEMY
PIRATES ACAD PRI SCH
KING HASSAN ACADEMY
RANGWE QUALITY PRY SCH
REHEMA ACADEMY PRI SCH
RONGO JUNIOR PRI
NYAMIOBO LIGHTS PRI
KERUYA ACADEMY
GOOD HOPE ACADEMY
NYASATA ACADEMY
ST JOSEPH MASABA PRY
OVERCOMERS PREPARATORY PRY SCH
BISHOP LAWI ACADEMY PRY SCH
MASAS ACADEMY PRI
CATE ACADEMY
YOMA SUNRISE ACADEMY
ST ZACHARY ORPHANAGE PRI
PRECIOUS HOPE ACADEMY
CHEPILAT HIGHWAY ACADEMY
HEROLDA PRY  SCH
ST JUDES ACADEMY
DR JOHN ACADEMY PRIMARY SCHOOL
MAKONJE JUNIOR PRY SCH
NYARONGE SPRINGS PRI
MUHORONI SUCCESS PRIMARY SCH
BRILLIANT KIDS PRY SCH
NYAGACHO ORPHANAGE PRI
KIDSTAR ACADEMY PRIMARY
BORABU HILLSIDE ACADEMY
RIBATE ACADEMY PRIMARY
FAITH KIENDEGE ACADEMY
TIGHT HEART ACADEMY
ONACHA ACADEMY
MOTHER TERESA ACADEMY
ST JAMES ACADEMY
ROMA ACADEMY PRI SCH
RANGWE JUNIOR ACADEMY PRY SCH
AT. STEPHEN NYAKAMBA ACADEMY
MAKRIAS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
CHRISTS GIFT ACADEMY
ST ALLOYS ACADEMY RACHUONYO
ST KEVINS RAPOGI JUNIOR
CROSS STYLE ACADEMY PRIMARY
KAKIRI ACA PRI SCH
TRUPHENA ACADEMY
ST. FRANCIS XAVIER ACADEMY
PRAISE GATE ACA PRI SCH
OMULINA ACADEMY
NYANSORE ACADEMY PRI
GESONI PRI
GETARE GATEWAY ACADEMY
ST ANNES PRI
ST. ALICE ANGELS ACADEMY PRI SCH
MADOMA KORANDO FAITH NON FORMAL SCH
NYAGWONDO ACADEMY PRI
SORI BAPTIST PRY SCH
KAKO JNR ACA PRI SCH
BORDER CHIRLDREN HOME AND SCH
WINYO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
IKOBA JOYLAND PRI
MOTHERLAND KAGURIA JUNIOR ACADEMY PRY
RIANYAMWAMU JNR ACADEMY
ST JOSEPHS JUNIOR PRI
KEROKA SPRINGS ACADEMY PRIMARY
ST PIUS PRY SCH
ST JOHN’S SUGUTA ACADEMY PRI
EKEMORE MASABA PRY
ST JOHN ACADEMY RANEN
NGEMERIA JUNIOR PRY
SHADY GARDENS JUNIOR PRI SCH
LIGHT HOUSE ACADEMY – PRI
ST MARIA NYANGORI
NEW YORK MISSION PRI SCH
SARE ORPHANS PRI
NYABIGENA ACADEMY PRI
IGENAMONTO PAG PR
ROCKVIEW JUNIOR ACADEMY PRIMARY
LIGHT STARS SHG CENTRE
MIGORI BABYCARE ACADEMY PRY
OUR LADY OF ORORE PRI
KADONGO DYNAMIC  ACADEMY
SISTER DOLORES ACADEMY PRY SCH
MUSOMI ACADEMY PRY
IGOMA PROGRESSIVE PR
ST. THOMAS EVERGREEN ACAD. PRI
MOMOKORO ACADEMY PRY SCH
RIVERBANK ACADEMY
ST. JOHNS GESINGA NOBLE
ST GABRIEL ACADEMY
NYAMIRA DOWN FOREST ACADEMY
EBURI JOMA ACADEMY PRI
ST KENNEDY BARAKA ORPHANAGE PRI
KWIBANCHA PRY SCH
LASCO ACADEMY
SAKAGWA SCHOOL
NEW MAUA ROYAL ACADEMY PRI
ST. NORA’S MALELE JNR ACADEMY – PRI
OYUGIS HIGHLANDS ACA
PINELAKE ACA PRI SCH
AMOMBO HILL ACADEMY
MAGAIWA PRY SCH
NESTWAY MODERN ACADEMY
MOSCO ACADEMY PRI
ITEKE JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
CHARKEN’S ACADEMY PRI
LUTHERAN JUNIOUR ACADEMY
NYANGIELA INTERGRATED PRI SCH
OMOSOCHO ACADEMY PRI
KING SOLOMON ACADEMY
COVENANT ACA PRY SCH
AWENDO PREPARATORY PRI
ST JOHN ORPHANAGE PRI
PENNSTATE ACADEMY PRY SCH
ST BENEDICT SONY ACADEMY
HILL BREEZE ACADEMY PRY
KISAKU CENTRAL ACADEMY
ZEDEKIAH ODUMA ACADEMY PRI SCH
WEMA MODEL ACADEMY PRY SCH
JOODON NON FORMAL SCH
SENGERA DAJA’S PRI
DAIMA MALEZI PRI
ST. RUTH ACADEMY
SAWASAWA PRI
MENYINKWA HIGHWAY ACADEMY
PREMIER ACADEMY
NURU JUNIOR ACADEMY
MEJA JUNIOR PRI
NEMORA JUNIOR ACADEMY
SUNRISE ACADEMY PRY SCH
KING SOLOMON JUNIOR ACADEMY PRY SCH
NDORI PRI SCH
ST FRANCIS NUR SCH
VISION ACADEMY
LITTLE ROOTS ACADEMY SINDO
USENGE TOWNSHIP ACADEMY PRI SCH
MOSISITA ACADEMY PRI
KERUMBE ACADEMY
ST. ANNE’S OYUGIS ACADEMY
SHOOTING STAR ACADEMY PRY SCH
RONGO GOOD HOPE PRI
FATHER ANGELO PRY SCH
RONGO SHOWVIEW ACADEMY PRI
ST. FRANCIS GIRLS PRY
ST JAMES MOGONGA PRI
KISANGURA PRI
ACTS ACADEMY PRI
ST. CAROLINE NYAMARE ORPHANAGE CENTRE
RING ROAD NON FORMAL PRY SCH
PRECIOUS BLOOD ACADEMY
OMBO ACADEMY
IKONGE ACADEMY
WARINGA PRI
NGEGU BLESSINGS ACADEMY PRY SCH
KING DAVID JUNIOR PRI
DOZAM PRI
GOODHOPE PRY
BARRY ACADEMY PRI
ST KIZITO PRI
BWANDA ACADEMY PRY SCH
NYALKEMBO PRI
BAGEN FRIENDS PRY SCH
AGAPE JUNIOR PRI
KISUMU DAY PRY SCH
RADIENYA NOMIYA PRI
KIMIANYA HOME OF CHAMPIONS PRI
PRISQUILLA ACADEMY
FPFK MAJOGE MISSION PRI
SOUTH VIEW JUNIOR PRI
KIBOS  ROAD ACA PRY SCH
SCANIA ACADEMY PRI
MT.CARMEL ACA PRY SCH
IAC PREPARATORY SCHOOL
About the author

Kenya

Click here to add a comment

Leave a comment: