List of Private Primary Schools in Rift Valley

By Kenya / February 16, 2017

Below is the list of private primary schools found in Rift Valley region (Formally known as Rift valley Province);

JEBEL MARRA PRI SCH
REHEMA PRIMARY SCH
MASAI BOYS PRI SCH
RAJAF PRI SCH
FASHODA REFUGEE CAMP PRI SCH
BISHOP NDINGI ACAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
BINDURA CHILDREN FAMILY PRI
OLALA JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
GILGIL HILLS ACADEMY PRI SCH
MWALIMU MKUU PRIMARY SCH
ANGELINA JOLIE GIRLS PRI SCH
BHAR-EL-NAAM GIRLS PRI SCH
ST MARY’S GIRLS BOARDING PRI SCH
MASAI GIRLS PRI SCH
JUBA GIRLS PRI SCH
FR KUHN BOARDING PRI
KILIMANJARO JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
NEW VISION PRI
TANDARE JUNIOR ACA PRY SCH
SIGORIAN ACA.PRI SCH
EMMANUEL ACADEMY PRI SCH
MADIRA PRI
PHILADELPHIA PRI
LIMA ACADEMY PRI SCH
JOY VICTORY PRI SCH
CHEMANER VISIONARY ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST MAURUS ACADEMY CHESONGOCH
SUNSHINE PRI SCH
PATRICIA – PRI SCH KABONGO
MOUNTAIN ACADEMY PRI
SAJOS ACADEMY PRI
UJENZI PRI SCH
KOISUNGUR ACADEMY
EWASO NYIRO ELITE ‘B’ PRI SCH
YOUNG STARS ACADEMY PRI SCH
ARISE AND SHINE ACADEMY ZIWA PRI
JOYLAND ACADEMY PRI
MILIMANI STAR JUNIOR SCH-PRI
BOITO AIC ACADEMY PRI
MORNING STAR PRIMARY
METKEI ACADEMY PRI
SEREMWAI ACADEMY
CENTRAL ACADEMY CHEMUSWA
JUBILEE CATHOLIC PRI
MENGECH ACADEMY PRI
AGAPE JUNIOR ACADEMY
EBENEZAR DAYSTAR ACADEMY
DAISSTI VISION PRI
SAMUEL KAMANDE MWAURA PRI SCH
BUSARA PRI
GREENBELLS JUNIOR ACADEMY
ST GEORGES MUTHUITI BAHATI PRIMARY
FGCK N/ENKARE JUNIOR ACADEMY
CHEMNOET ACADEMY
FAITH IS VICTOTRY PRI SCH
KALANGI HVD PRI
LIGHT HOUSE ACADEMY LANGAS PRI
ST. MARY’S ASS. CATHOLIC PRI SCH
TANIA INTEGRATED SCH
SDA ASURURIET PRI
LITTLE ROSES PRIMARY
NYOTA  ACADEMY PRIMARY
LEPOLOS VICTORY ACADEMY
PCEA ACADEMY LANGAS PRI
ST. FRANCIS OF ASISSI KABIANGA ACADEMY
AMAZING GRACE JUNIOR PRI SCH
CANAAN SCHOOL – PRI
RUDOLF STEINER SCH-PRI
ONGATA RONGAI ADVENTIST ACADEMY-PRI
MOKOCHORET JUNIOR PRI SCH
SOT ACADEMY PRI SCH
EMMANUEL JUNIOR ACACDEMY PRI SCH
ROCK MIRROR ACADEMY PRI
UTHABITI PRIMARY
JERUSALEM PRI
BLOOMINGTON EDUCATION CENTRE PRI
NISSI JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
VISIONARY ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST PAULS NYAHURURU ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST MONICA ACADEMY
TEDDY ACADEMY-PRI
NAKURU STREET CHILDREN CENTRE PRIMARY
AIC ACADEMY KABARTONJO
BARATON INTERNATIONAL PRI
KIPKOI JUNIOR ACADEMY
RIO ACADEMY
KAPSERERE HIGHLAND ACADEMY
ST. ANDREWS AITONG PRI
VISION ACADEMY PRI
KAPTORORGO F.G.C ACADEMY PRI
HERITAGE ACADEMY PRI
ELGON HILLS ACADEMY PRI
JUNIOR STAR PRI SCH
KIRICHA JUNIOR ACA. PRI SCH
HIGHLANDS ACADEMY PRI SCH
AQUINOE PRI SCH
AMEN JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI SCH
CHEPTABACH ACADEMY PRI
MAAI MAHIU SACRED HEARTS SCH
EMMANUEL COMPLEX PRI
EDWARD JUNIOR PRI
DEKKO ACADEMY
KABOSON RIVER VIEW ACADEMY PRI SCH
KIMOSOP ACADEMY PRI
STAR ROCK ACADEMY PRI
SOMONIK ACADEMY PRI SCH
YASHA MISSION PRIMARY
LENNY VISION ACADEMY PRI SCH
CHEBWONGO MISSION PRIMARY
ST MARKS PROGRESSIVE PRI
MARICH FIELD STUDY PRI SCH
PUKKA ACADEMY
ST ANTHONY’S PRI SCH
KAHAWA ACADEMY PRY
AIC TIRONIN ACADEMY PRI SCH
FAITH CHILDREN CENTRE PRI SCH
JENILA PRI SCH
CHEPLELAIBEI SDA ACADEMY PRI
KUNONI EDUCATION CENTER-PRI
BLOSSOM PRI SCH
EDMA ACADEMY PRI
MAMA J’S ACADEMY PRI SCH
SACHANGWAN ACA. PRI SCH
BETHAMY ACADEMY PRI
FIMA ACADEMY PRI SCH
OLBUTYO SUNRISE ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST. CLARE’S PRI SCH
AIC KIYAP ACADEMY PRI
BISHOP NDINGI PRI SCH
KONY ACADEMY PRI SCH
THE PINNACLE SCH-PRI
SHOWERS CHILDREN PRI
PRECIOUS PRI
FAITH SCH
PRECIOUS HILL ACADEMY
HILLVIEW ACADEMY PRI
ST. ELIZABETH ACADEMY PRIMARY SCH
WILKO ACA. PRI SCH
KOITABOS HILLS ACADEMY
ST LUCIA PRY SCH
SIELDAN JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
VICTORY ACADEMY PRI
HOPE KACHI ACADEMY PRI SCH
SOUTH RIFT ACA PRY
NAZARITE PRI SCH
SHANA PRIMARY
LOBOTIET CHRISTIAN PRI SCH
ROYAL LOBES ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST PAULS ACADEMY KIBOSWA
JULINE COMMUNITY SCH – PRI
RASUL AL AKRAM PRIMARY
HAPPY TIMES PRI SCH
ST FRANCIS JUNIOR ACADEMY
KIPCHABO ELITE SCHOOL
KATALEL ACADEMY
MELANIE JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
ELGON JUNOIR ACADEMY
TEBES ACADEMY PRI
ST LUKE ACK SAOS PRI
FAIRWAY EDUCATIONCENTRE PRI SCH
ILYO ACADEMY PRY SCH
NENKAI ACADEMY PRI
HIGHLAND EDUCATION CENTRE PRI SCH
CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY
SHIRLY CHILDREN CARE CENTRE PRI
SIMBA HILL ACADEMY
CAMP DAVID ACADEMY PRI
ELITE ACADEMY
DAYSTAR PRI SCH
JOYLAND PREP SCH
KAPLES PRI SCH
IMPALA PRY SCH
AIC SITIYOT ACADEMY PRI
KIPKOCHOR JUNIOR ACADEMY – PRI
KINGS HILL ACADEMY
SILVER EDUCATION CENTRE PRIMARY
LITTLE LAMBS PRI SCH
SAMETO ACADEMY PRI
PIONEER ELITE PRI
OIKE HIGHVIEW PRI SCH
BIDII PREPARATORY PRI
MASAI PLAINSVIEW ACADEMY PRI SCH
BEKAMO ACA PRY
MIDPROS ACADEMY
SALAIK ACADEMY PRI SCH
MOSOP GLORY SCH
KAIGAT SDA BOARDING PRI
NOBOLE PRI SCH
PHADITH PRI SCH
BALMAS ACADEMY PRI SCH
KAPSAOS ACADEMY
CEM GOOD HOPE ACA. PRY SCH
GLORY ACADEMY PRIMARY
TUIYOBEI PRI SCH
KIAMUNYEKI ACADEMY PRIMARY
STARLIGHT ACADEMY PRI
BAHARINI ACADEMY PRI SCH
CHERANGANY UPENDO PRI SCH
ST. KEZIAH PRIMARY
LARY ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST JOHN EDUCATION CENTRE PRI SCH
CANAAN JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
SACRED HEART ACADEMY PRI
BRITE STAR ACADEMY
GENESIS ACADEMY – PRI
ELDORET ACHIEVER’S PRI
OLEKISEREMA ACADEMY PRI
KITALE ADVENTIST  PRI SCH
LEACHILIMO PRI SCH
AMAI SUNSHINE ACADEMY PRI
GLOBAL SEED ACADEMY PRI
SUNSHINE PRI
VALEY VIEW ACADEMY PRI SCH
ELIMU ACADEMY PRI
SAMBU ACADEMY PRI
ST STEPHEN’S ACK PRI
ARYA PRI SCH
KIMANA NARAMATISHO ACADEMY
GATEWAYS ACADEMY PRI
CHEPKOIN ACADEMY PRI
TOPEN SOY ACA
KOKWO PRI SCH
ST PAULS SCHOOL
FRIENDS BRIGHT ACADEMY PRI SCH
TOWN FELLOWSHIP ACADEMY
CHEPSENGENY ACA
KIPKELION CENTRAL ACADEMY PRI
LEGACY PRI SCH
YOUNG ROSES ACA. PRY
TEGEA JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI SCH
SUNRISE ACADEMY
ST MARY’S MASABA PRI
VICTORY EDUCATION CENTRE PRIMARY
AIC SHAAMAH ACADEMY
QUIET WATERS ACADEMY PRI SCH
PARAMOUNT ACADEMY PRIMARY SCH
EMMANUEL MISSION PRI SCH
ELDO BARAKA PRI
PCEA EMANYATTA SCH
EDEMS JUNIOR SCH PRI
ST ANNE MODERN ACADEMY PRI
KORADROPS ACADEMY PRI
CHEMOSIT PEFA ACADEMY
KIMUGUL GOODSHEPHERD ACADEMY
OLKINYEI JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
PAGE ACADEMY PRI SCH
PURPOSE DRIVEN PRI SCH
ELFEMA ACADEMY PRI
CHEBEWOR JUNIOR ACADEMY
BARAKA JUNIOR PRI
ROYAL ATAR ACADEMY- PRI
HILLSIDE KAYANET PRI SCH
GLORY ACADEMY PRI
NYAHURURU VICTORY ACADEMY PRI SCH
KIPTANUI CHEPKOG ACA
MOSS ACADEMY PRI SCH
BURMA PRI SCH
ST. MARK PRIMARY
CHEMITAN ACADEMY PRI
DAYTON ACADEMY PRI
LANGALANGA PRI SCH
MAINFLOW PREP SCH-PRI
ST PETER’S MOGOIYWET PRI SCH
NOREC PRI SCH
GLOUCESTER PRI SCH
CHELUGET ACADEMY PRI
CARLYNE JUNIOR SCH-PRI
FRIENDS ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST JUDE MUMBI PRI
CHEPKOK VISIONS PRI
ST MONICA ACADEMY PRI SCH
PCEA MARALAL ACADEMY PRI
MUTHITHI HIGHLIGHT ACADEMY
EDMA PRI
VISION ACA
ROOTS ACADEMY PRI SCH
CHIEF KARIUKI ACADEMY PRIMARY SCH
RAINBOW PRI
KORMAET PREPARATORY PRI SCH
HARMONY PRI NAROK
BALEK CHRISTIAN PRY SCH
VISION OPENER ACA. PRI SCH
GREENVIEW ACADEMY PRI
ST. THERESA’S ACADEMY PRI SCH
SUCCESS PAGA PRI SCH
AIC BETHLEHEM ACADEMY
FUJI ACADEMY PRI
CHALLEN PRIMARY
PRUDENCE PRI SCH
AIC BUSES ACADEMY PRI
ACK EMMANUEL EDUCATION CENTER-PRI
TOWNSHIP EDU CENTER
CHERIBO JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI SCH
A.I.C GETARWET ACADEMY
SHALLOM FAITH PRIMARY
ST PHILLIP JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI SCH
ALIMA TAUSI PRI SCH
FAITH JUNIOR PRI
HIGHWAY VIEW ACADEMY
TENDERCARE JUNIOR SCH
DREAM ROCK PRI
LANGALANGA HAPPY CHILD PRIMARY
MAMATA JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
JOFEN ACADEMY PRIMARY
MARIFA  ACADEMY – PRI
SONDU TOWNSHIP ACADEMY
KADUGULI PRI SCH
BRIGHT MICHAEL PRIMARY
B.K CHUMO MEMORIAL ACADEMY
ATUREI ADVENTIST PRI SCH
ILMOTIOOK ST PAUL ACADEMY PRI
AIC MALEL PRI
ST ANNES KISAJU
NEEMA CHEBARUS PRI SCH
SOKKIN HIGH CLASS ACADEMY
PILLAR PRI
LOYAL JUNIOR ACADEMY
ST CECILIA JUNIOR PRI SCH
ADANED SHINING STAR ACA. PRY
LORRAINE PRI SCH
ST JAMES ACADEMY-PRI
MWALO HEADWAY ACADEMY
LION HILL PRIMARY
MIRACLE ACADEMY PRIMARY
CHIEF IAN PRIMARY
AIC KIPKONG’ONY ACADEMY
KING SOLOMONS ACADEMY-PRI
KIRAM ACADEMY PRI
SUNSHINE ACADEMY PRI SCH
KINGONGO B PRI SCH
TERER ACADEMY – PRI
ST EVERLYNE ACADEMY
BEAUTY BABIES PRI SCH
ST BENEDICTS PREPARATORY SCHOOL
ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI PRIMARY SCH
SOY PRECIOUS HOPE ACADEMY PRI SCH
NANYUKI NEEMA ACA PRY
BRIGHT STAR ACADEMY PRI SCH
SIMATWET RC PRI SCH
SHAMBE PRI SCH
MARMANET HILL PRY SCH
PCEA MUHOTETU ACA PRY
KIMOLWET JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
OLKIMATARE PRI
NGARAM PRI SCH
MOUNT HOREB EDUCATION CENTER-PRI
NERKWO SMALL HOME PRI SCH
ST JOHN PRI SCH
KAMINJEIWET CHRISTIAN PRI SCH
MOI’S BRIDGE JUNIOR PRI
NAIVASHA AIRSTRIP ACADEMY
DAMSIDE ACA. PRI SCH
ARISE AND SHINE ACADEMY
KAPLELUCH PRI SCH
JOY GEOMAR ACADEMY PRI
ST. THERESA’S PRI SCH
SUNRISE JUNIOR PRIMARY
AKITES ACADEMY PRI SCH
JOYWELL PRI SCH
AMAZING DISCOVERY ACADEMY PRI SCH
RORET ADVENTIST ACADEMY PRI
PROVIDENCE PRI
ST AUGUSTINE PRIMARY SCH
SALAMA ELITE SCHOOL PRI
TEMBWET ACADEMY PRI
ST. JOHNESS ACADEMY
ST LENVINE ACADEMY PRI
ELKENELI ISRAEL ACADEMY
OLOOLUA ACADEMY-PRI
RUNNERS JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
HEPZIBAH NEW VISION ACADEMY
FR. KIRWA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
HILLSTAR ACADEMY-PRI
TAR – TAR ADVENTIST PRI SCH
BARAKA JOY EDUCATIONN CENTER PRI
KING STAR PRIMARY
ST. MATHEWS ACADEMY PRI SCH
SAEKWO ACADEMY PRI SCH
SUNRISE ACADEMY KAMAGUT PRI SCH
APEX PREP SCH-PRI
ELDORET RALPHA EDUCATION CENTRE PRI
AIC LONDIANI ACADEMY – PRI SCH
ALPHA ACADEMY-PRI SCH
BETHANY JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
KISAGET EDUCATION CENTRE
OLERAI PRIMARY SCH
JOYSHINERS ACADEMY PRI SCH
HILLTOP ACADEMY PRI SCH
GREENBELL ACADEMY
HAPPY DAYS PRI
KIBELIO PRI
KAMULAT PREPARATORY PRI
ST MARGARTE MUTHENGERA PRY SCH
EMMANUEL J.C ACADEMY PRI
ROHI PRIMARY
VICTORY EDUCATIONAL CENTRE PRIMARY
A.I.C SIMOTI ACADEMY PRI
EBENEZER KIPSIGIS ACADEMY PRI
MARYLON ACADEMY PRIMARY
SAMBELL JUNIOR ACAEMY PRI SCH
WINNERS ACADEMY PRI
FAITH PREP SCH-PRI
MONES COMPLEX PRI
OLMEKENYU HILLSIDE ACADEMY
KWANZA SUN RISE ACADEMY PRI SCH
SOLID ROCK PRI SCH
ADAMS ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST PANTELEMON KIMEREK ACADEMY
KAPKILAIBEI EBENEZER ACADEMY PRI
SAIMO VIEW ACADEMY
KAPSOIT JUNIOR SCH PRI
GRACE JUNIOR ACADEMY
WAYMARKS EDUCATION CENTRE PRI
MWANZO ACADEMY PRI SCH
VICTORY JUNIOR ACADEMY – PRI
WARWA ACADEMY
ZEA ROYAL  AIC PRI
TUMAINI  PRIMARY
PRIME JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
MUTHENYA JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
BIREMO ACADEMY PRI
IFC ACADEMY PRI
PCEA ONGATA RONGAI EDUCATION CENTER-PRI
SKY HIGH PRIMARY
LESSOS EDUCATION CENTRE PRI
ST MARY’S CATHOLIC PRI
CLASSIC PRI SCH
CORNERIOUS PRIMARY
ACK KALALU PRY SCH
PALACE ACADEMY
ST. JOSEPHS ELITE ACADEMY KIPTANGUS
TIRAP SILVER STAR PRY
FR ELIA LIMO ACADEMY
SAMJAN PRI
JOY ACADEMY PRI SCH
MARANATHA ACADEMY (MOYOI)
KOJABEL ACADEMY PRI
BRIGHT SCH PRI
GOOD HOPE JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
MUSTARD SEED ACADEMY
MAKA ROYAL PRI
DR. ARTHUR ACADEMY PRIMARY
LANGAS GOLDEN GATEWAY PRI
BIDII GREEN ACADEMY – PRI
QUEEN OF ANGELS PRIMARY SCHOOL
MWINO STAR ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST PEVA ACADEMY PRY
ST. XAVIER’S ACA. PRY SCH
BENEZER JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI
NEEMA EDUCATION  CENTER PRY
SELILIAN ACADEMY
EMPUNIT ACADEMY PRI
SHINERS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE PRI SCH
GLADWELL SUNRISE PRIMARY
SAITHYA SAI SCHOOL PRI
LIGHT HOUSE BAPTIST PRI
KIPRIRIA HILLS ACADEMY
ST BENARD PRI SCH
SOUJANAARS PRIMARY
SIRONOI SDA ACADEMY
MWENCHA PRI SCH
KAJIADO ADVENTIST EDUCATIONA & REHAB CENTER PRI
KAPLAMAI ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST. GEORGE MUTHAITI PRIMARY
ST MARY’S MIXED DAY PRI SCH
KAMUNGEI CHRISTIAN PRI SCH
BERUR ACADEMY
ST THERESA’S PRI NDUROTO
PRECIOUS CORNERSTONE PRIMARY
ENGASHURA PREPARATORY PRIMARY
MAKUSUDI ACADEMY PRI SCH
MAKENYA ELITE PRIMARY
MALULUK ACADEMY – PRI
WISDOMLINK ACADEMY-PRI
GOSPEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
KAMARA ADVENTIST ACADEMY PRI SCH
JOYFIELD ACADEMY
TUMAINI HILLS ACADEMY PRI SCH
GLORIOUS ACADEMY
COMIDO PRI
MARK’S ACADEMY PRI
BISHOP COLIN DAVIES PRI SCH
MIZPAH ACADEMY
ST. PAUL ABAIKOROS PRI
BAHATI CENTRAL PRIMARY
ST. PETERS ELITE PRI SCH
GODS WILL ACADEMY
USHINDI ACADEMY PRI SCH
NYASITA ACADEMY
GREEN PARK PRI
CHELIEK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY PRI
BETHSAIDA ACADEMY PRI SCH
JEREMIAH GITAU ACADEMY PRI
JERUSALEM ACADEMY PRI
MOSORIOT JUNR ACADEMY
SPRINGS JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI SCH
ELITE ACADEMY
SOTIK ACADEMY PRI
MUSTARD SEED PREPARATORY PRI SCH
FOUNTAIN ACADEMY PRI
RIDGE ACADEMY-PRI
TEMBWO SPRING PRIMARY
JERUSALEM ACADEMY PRI SCH
ST BRIAN JUNIOR SCH-PRI
OASIS JACADEMY  PRI SCH
THE CRANE ACADEMY PRI SCH
IMANI JUNIOR SCH-PRI
BOONHOUSE SCH-PRI
SAFENEST JUNIOR SCH PRI
ACK EMMANUEL PRI
NOAH’S ARK ACADEMY PRI SCH
TUWAI PREPARATORY SCH
NANYUKI PREPARATORY PRY SCH
AMOOS JUNIOR PRI
STAR OF PEACE ACADEMY PRI
PRESBYTERIAN ABUNDANT HOPE PRI SCH
BETHEL ACADEMY PRI SCH
STARLIGHT ACADEMY PRI
REVIMA ACADEMY PRI
BLESSED KIDS ACADEMY PRIMARY
SHINING STARS ACADEMY PRI
ST THERESE’S HEKIMA PRI
ST. LAWRENCE CHILDREN’S CENTRE PRI SCH
UPPER MATASIA ACADEMY-PRI
NANYUKI PEAKVIEW ACA. PRY SCH
BARAKA ACADEMY PRI SCH
TRINITY ACADEMY
MUMMY’S JUNIOR PRI SCH
WILLY EVER ACADEMY
KONGASIS EDUCATION CENTRE PRI
SOSIOT AGC ACADEMY PRI
About the author

Kenya

Click here to add a comment

Leave a comment: