List of Private Primary Schools in Nairobi Region

By Kenya / February 16, 2017

Below is the complete list of private schools found in Nairobi region (former Nairobi Province);

ST CHARLES LWANGA BOYS TOWN RWAI
STRATHMORE SCHOOL – PRI
RIDGEWAYS ACADEMY
ST. BENEDICTS THOME SENIOR SCH
ST. MARY’S SCH – PRI
TWINSTAR JUNIOR ACADEMY (PRI)
THOMAS BURKE PRI SCH
TUMAINI HIGHRIDGE PRI SCH
KIANDA SCH – PRI
LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI PRI
RUMSFIELD ACADEMY PRI
KAO LA TUMAINI PRI SCH
GROGAN INFORMAL ED CENTER PRI SCH
GOOD HOPE ACADEMY
SOWETO BAPTIST PRI SCH
HOPE LEARNING CENTRE
PESAKA SCHOOL PRI
PRIDE NAIROBI SCH
PARENT BENEFICIARY PRI SCH
MARA ROAD ACADEMY PRI
PRESTIGE ELITE JUNIOR ACADEMY-PRI SCH
AUGUSTANA ACADEMY – PRI
LIFESPRING CHRISTIAN ACADMY PRI
MALEZI SCHOOL PRI
DAGORETTI YOUTH CENTER PRI SCH
BELLEVUE PRIMARY
NAIROBI ACADEMY PRI
AGBON ACADEMY – PRI
STEP BY STEP JUNIOR SCH
UMOJALAND CHILDREN CENTER
BLUESKY ACADEMY PRI
EXETER ACADEMY COMPLEX – PRI
EMBAKASI PREBYSTERIAN ACADEMY
ST FRANCIS INTEGRATED PRI SCH
ELJOY CHILDRENS CENTRE (PRI)
BLOSSOM CHILDRENS CENTRE – PRI
AMANI NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH FOR ORPHANS (PRI)
ST. PAUL’S ACADEMY – PRI SCH
ACTS PREP SCH &ED CENTER PRI SCH
KEY ACADEMY (PRI)
MUGWAM EDUCATION CENTRE (PRI) SCH
ARISE AND SHINE PRIMARY
RIRUTA SATELITE ACADEMY (PRI)
SHILIDA ACADEMY-PRI
NEW HOPE OUTREACH MINISTRIES PRI SCH.
DEMOLLY CENTRE – PRI
GLARDWAY COMMUNITY PRI SCH.
HOPE FOR CHILDREN PRI SCH
TREETOP LEARNING CENTRE PRI
BOMA PARK PRI SCH
MERCURY JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
GLAD TOTO JUNIOR SCH
EMMAUS ED CENTER PRI
THE NAIROBI JAPANESE SCH-ELEMENTARY
PCEA KARIOBANGI SOUTH ACADEMY
EXCEL CHILDRENS CENTRE – PRI
EDEN ANNEX PRIMARY SCH
TIBA JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
L, AZIZI KINDERGATEN PRI
WOODPECKER SCHOOL (PRI)
REM SCH PRI
BASEROOT ACADEMY
ELSHADDAI JUNIOR ACADEMY
DONKIM GLORIOUS JUNIOR SCH (PRI)
KAG JUNIOR ACADEMY
CLEAN WIN PRI SCH
SHEPHARDS JUNOIR SCH – PRI
HAPPY DAY ACADEMY – PRI
PROMISE DAY SCH
CHARRIOTS ACADEMY – PRI
RAMULA SUCCESS ACADEMY PRI
KINGS PAVILLION PRI SCH
ST. JULIETS EDUCATION CENTRE PRI SCH.
GLORIOUS VISION SCHOOL PRI
BLESSED BRAINS EDUCATIONAL TRUST  SCH -PRI
EVANGEL PRI SCH
JEHOVA JIREH PRI SCH
EDN PRI SCH
GOODNEWS ACADEMY- PRI
COMMUNITY TRUSTED CARE PRI SCH.
ST. MARYS SCHOOL RUARAKA
AMITO JUNIOR SCH PRI
ST CLEMENT OF ALEXANDRIA PRI SCH
FRENCH SCH PRI
SWEET ANGELS PREPARATORY PRI
MCEDO SCH (PRI)
HUMP DEV CENTER PRI SCH
R L MWANGI MEMORIAL SCH
NELION ACADEMY
FOUNTAIN FILL PRI SCH
KISUMU NDOGO PRI SCH
ESTEEM ACADEMY – PRI SCH
MSAMARIA YOUTH CENTER PRI SCH
SOWETO REVELATION ACADEMY- PRI
SOUTH B BAPTIST – PRI
OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI – PRI
TIMANNE JUNIOR ACADEMY – PRI
MONDLENE PRI SCH
PIPELINE MUKURU ACADEMY PRI
SUCCESS EDUCATION CENTER PRI
READINGLAND SCH – PRI
KASA EMMANUEL PRI SCH
OUR LADY OF PEACE PRI
BRINGERS OF JOY EDUCAATION CENTRE
BENROSE ACADEMY – PRI
AMK CENTER
ROBINS ACADEMY PRI
ABUNDANT LIFE SELF HELP SCH
COMMUNITY URBAN VIEW CENTRE (PRI)
LITTLE BEES PRI SCH
NOVEN NUR & COMM YOUTH CENTER PRI
EXCELLENT CHILD CARE CENTRE -PRI
MAGODO CHILDRENS HOME – PRI
ANWARJUNOIR ACADEMY
CHAMREC CHILDRENS CENTER PRI
THREE BELLS ACADEMY
TOTOS ACADEMY -PRI
NEW DIRECTION PRI SCH
ACHIEVERS PATNA PRIMARY SCH
NEEMA SCH PRI
TUBBIES ACADEMY PRI
CAVINA SCH PRI
JUDITA ACADEMY  PRI
FUNZO JUNIOR SCH PRI
FAITH JNR ACADEMY – PRI
ANANDA MARGA PRI SCH
BIRDS OF HOPE PRI SCH
FURAHA PREPARATORY ACADEMY
EASTEND JUNIOR ACADEMY
MAXWELL ADVENTIST PREP. SCH – PRI
KANGEMI CHILDREN CENTER PRI
JOSNAH PRI SCH
KENTON COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
ST. EUNICE PREPARATORY SCH (PRI)
HIS IMPERIAL MAJESTY PRIMARY SCH
DRUG FIGHTERS PRI SCH
ST. AUSTIN’S ACADEMY -PRI
JOMICO LEARNING CENTRE PRI SCH
JESUS EMBASSY ACADEMY PRI SCH
HAPPYLAND PREP SCH
NEEMA PRI SCH
ST. HANNAHS’ PRI SCH.
MARION ACADEMY
EXCEL ACADEMY PRI
ST. MARTINS PRI SCH
EPREN ACADEMY
KINGS HIGH SCH AND CENTER-PRI
BETHESDA EDUCATION CENTRE PRI SCH.
BRILLIANT CENTRE PRI SCH.
THE KINGS SCH
SPORTSVIEW ST MARYS ACADEMY
GLORY SCHS KOROGOCHO PRI
TRUE LIGHT ACADEMY PRI SCH
CHALAW ACADEMY
ALIPAUTRISIA HOPE FOUNDATION EDUCATION CENTRE (PRI
BYGRACE ACADEMY
PRECIOUS CHRISTIAN UNION PRI SCH
SUCCESS JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
VINEYARD SCH – PRI
ST LAZARUS COMMUNITY SCH
ROCKFIELD SCH
EMMAUS JUNIOR ACADEMY PRI
PELIDA SCHOOL – PRI
JAMII ACADEMY PRI
KICOSHEP PRI. SCH
RUDAN JUNIOR ACADEMY – PRI SCH
GRACE HARVEST ACADEMY – PRI
HIGHRIDGE BAPTIST  ACADEMY  PRI
JUJEN ACADEMY PRI
BRINE ACADEMY – PRI
REBY PETER MEMORIAL ACADEMY
KOMAROCK SENIOR SCH
ANTIOCH ACADEMY PRI SCH.
COMPASSIONATE ACADEMY – PRI
JUDIMMA ACADEMIC CENTRE – PRI
SPARKLE REHEMA PRI SCH
RESTORATION ACADEMY- PRI.
ANNOINTED  PRIMARY SCHOOL
DAGORETTI CORNER PRI
ST. STEPHEN CATHOLIC PRI
SHINNING LIGHTS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE – PRI
ST. ANN’S JUNIOR SCH – PRI
JEHACA ACADEMY – PRI
LANGATA JUNIOR ACADEMY
CALVARY COVENANT ACADEMY-PRI SCH
AKILI COMPLEX PRI SCH
FACODEP CENTRE & SCHOOL –  PRI
AGAPE GLAD KIDS EDUCATION CENTER PRI
CHARIOTS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE – PRI
PCEA MWIKI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
JAMUAN ACADEMY – PRI
ANAJALI PRI SCH
JERICHO BAPTIST CHURCH -PRI
BRAINHOUSE ACADEMY – PRI
BLESSINGS ACADEMY
MITUMBA PRI SCH
ST CATHERINE COMM CENTER PRI SCH
HARVEST VIEW ACADEMY
HURUMA KIBERA PRI. SCH
CLASSMAX ACADEMY – PRI
SKYVIEW PRI. SCH
DORBEN JUNIOR ACADEMY – PRI
BIBLE BAPTIST PRIMARY SCH
ST PHILIPE PRI SCH
NAIROBI MUSLIM ACADEMY- PRI
DE ANN ACADEMY PRI
SOLID ROCK SCH PRI
NEW HIGHLIGHT PRI SCH
NEW HOPE ACADEMY (PRI)
KANGEMI VALLEY ACADEMY PRI
JAWIN JNR SCH PRI
KILIMANI JUNIOR ACADEMY
ST. NICHOLAS ANNEX PREP. SCH – PRI
TUMAINI SCHOOL PRI
FOUR SKILLS ACADEMY PRI
MERCY CARE CENTRE PRI SCH
FURAHA COMMUNITY CENTRE (PRI)
LIGHT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY – PRI
KENVALE ACADEMY WAITHAKA (PRI)
CHURCH RD ED CENTER PRI SCH
SPRING FIELDS PRMARY
LIMIGOSHEP CHILDREN CENTER PRI SCH
SILVERGATE ACADEMY – PRI
SANTAPRIS ACADEMY  – PRI
GREEN PASTURES PRI. SCH
POTTER HOUSE PRI SCH
KIBERA CHURCH OF GOD PRI SCH
OLYMPIC ACADEMY- PRI SCH
ST JAMES FEEDING PROGRAMME AND LEARNING PROJECT PR
BACK TO GLORY PRY SCH
ST JOHNS PRI SCH
JOJO JUNIOR SCH PRI
RIVERSIDE ACADEMY PRI
About the author

Kenya

Click here to add a comment

Leave a comment: